Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-480 Dumps Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 121-HOTSPOT You troubleshoot a webpage that includes the following code segment: You need to evaluate the value of the variable named customer.name. For each statement in the table, select Yes if the code segment above causes the variable to evaluate as described. Select No if it does not. Make only one selection in each column. Hot Area: Correct Answer:     QUESTION 52 122-HOTSPOT You develop an HTML5 webpage that contains the following markup and code: Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-480 Dumps Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 111-DRAG DROP You create the following JavaScript code: You must complete the ShowCanWeAfford() function: l  Display the message Denied! If the PaymentAmount variable is greater than 500. l  Display the message Approved! If the PaymentAmount variable is less than 300. l  Display the message Approved with caution! If the PaymentAmount variable is less than 500 and greater than 300. You need to add statements to the ShowCanWeAfford() JavaScript function to Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-480 Dumps Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 101-HOTSPOT You develop an HTML messaging application that allows users to send messages. The messages can have an optional file attachment that is identified by a filename. You use the following function to send a message: You need to send a message with a file attachment. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the answer area.) Hot Area: Correct Answer:       QUESTION 32 102-DRAG Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-480 Dumps Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 91-You develop a webpage. The webpage must display a grid that contains one row and five columns. Columns one, three, and five are the same width. Columns two and four are the same width, but much wider than columns one, three, and five. The grid resembles the following image: The grid must meet the following requirements: Each row must be tall enough to ensure that images are not cut off. Each row must contain five columns. The width of the columns must not change when the Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-480 Dumps Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 81-You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. Which value is valid for the text-transform property?   A. Italic B. Line-through C. Capitalize D. 20px   Correct Answer: C   QUESTION 12 82-You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. Which tag should you use?   A. <tbody> Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-480 Dumps Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 71-You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. Which value is valid for the text-transform property?   A. Lowercase B. Blink C. Line-through D. 20px   Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 2 72-DRAG DROP You are developing a web page for runners who register for a race. The page includes a slider control that allows users to enter their age. You have the following requirements: l  All runners Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-481 Dumps Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION  31 You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to ensure that a file that is launched by the app is handled when the app is activated. Which code segment should you use? (To answer, select the correct option from the drop-down list in the answer area.) Hot Area: Correct Answer:     QUESTION  32 You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript. The app will support both the English and French languages. The app must meet the following Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-481 Dumps Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION  21 You are developing a Windows Store app for purchasing school supplies. The app has the following storage requirements: · Inventory data must be accessible to the app and over the Internet to external suppliers. Suppliers will access the data over HTTP by using OData. · App storage for the high volume sales periods must be able to scale rapidly, but at the lowest possible cost. · Color preferences for the user must be stored on the host device. You need to choose the Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-481 Dumps Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION  11 You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript. You need to list all the keyboard, stylus, mouse, and touch input devices that are connected to the local computer system. Which Windows library should you use?   A. Windows.UI.Input B. Windows.Media.Devices C. Windows.Devices.Enumeration D. Windows.Devices.Input   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION  12 You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript. The app Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-481 Dumps Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION  1 You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will be used on devices that are capable of changing view states. The app contains the following CSS code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) The app has the following requirements when the host device is in a landscape orientation: · The app's client area must be the same height as the device's height. · The app's client area must be the same width as the device's width. You need to ensure that the Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-481 Dumps Real Exam Download Testlet 2 Q&As

EnsurepassQUESTION  1 You need to implement the getStoredCredentialsFull method. Which code segment should you insert at line CM13?   A.      credential = credentialStore.retrieve(applicationID, userName); var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault(); B.      credential = credentialStore.pickAsync(applicationID, userName); var credentialStore = new Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker(); C.      Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-481 Dumps Real Exam Download Testlet 2 Background

EnsurepassTestlet 2 You will have 35 minutes to complete the testlet. For help on how to answer the questions, click the Instuctions button on the question screen. Background You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5, JavaScript, and CSS3. The app will be used to access details about products that your company sells.   Business Requirements The app must do all of the following: Ø  Be available to customers in many different countries. Ø  Display a list of product categories. Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-481 Dumps Real Exam Download Testlet 1 Q&As

EnsurepassQUESTION  1 You need to configure the CredentialPicker object to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line GC04?   A. options.callerSavesCredential = false; B. options.CredentialSaveOption.unselected; C. options.CredentialSaveOption.selected; D. options.callerSavesCredential = true; E. options.CredentialSaveOption.hidden;   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION  2 You need to implement the code to meet the search requirements. Which code Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-481 Dumps Real Exam Download Testlet 1 Background

EnsurepassTestlet 1 You will have 35 minutes to complete the testlet. For help on how to answer the questions, click the Instuctions button on the question screen. Background Southbridge Video rents and sells video games, movies, and other multimedia content. The company is currently expanding its operations. Southbridge video is developing a Windows Store news reader and social media app. Users will be able to view and interact with news stories that are related to the video game, entertainment, Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-487 Dumps Real Exam Download Case Study: 2

EnsurepassCase Study: 2 Scenario 2 Background You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio 2012 that will be used to process orders. Business Requirements The application contains the following three pages. · A page that queries an external database for orders that are ready to be processed. The user can then process the order. · A page to view processed orders. · A page to view vendor information. The application consumes three WCF services to retrieve external data. Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-487 Dumps Real Exam Download Case Study: 1

EnsurepassCase Study: 1 Scenario 1 Background You are developing a flight information consolidation service. The service retrieves flight information from a number of sources and combines them into a single data set. The consolidated flight information is stored in a SQL Server database. Customers can query and retrieve the data by using a REST API provided by the service. The service also offers access to historical flight information. The historical flight information can be filtered and queried Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-487 Dumps Real Exam Download 21-25

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 DRAG DROP You are developing an ASP.NET Web API action method. The action method must return the following JSON in the message body. {"Name": "Fabrikam", "VendorId" :9823, Items": ["Dogs", "Cats") > You need to return an anonymous object that is serialized to JSON. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-487 Dumps Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 DRAG DROP You are developing a Windows Azure based web application that provides users the ability to rent training videos. The application is deployed to hosted services in Asia and Europe. The web application must meet the following requirements: · Video files are large and must be able to be streamed. · Streaming videos requires low latency network connections. · Rental data contains structured information about the user and the video. · Rental permissions are Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest MCSD 70-487 Dumps Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and mapping specification language (MSL) files. Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)   A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe) B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer C. Entity Data Model Wizard D. Update Model Wizard   Correct Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 841-850

EnsurepassQUESTION 841 What type of attack changes its signature and/or payload to avoid detection by antivirus programs?   A. Polymorphic B. Rootkit C. Boot sector D. File infecting   Answer: A  In computer terminology,polymorphic code is code that mutates while keeping the original algorithm intact. This technique is sometimes used by computer viruses,shellcodes and computer worms to hide their presence.     QUESTION 842 You may be able to identify Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 831-840

EnsurepassQUESTION 831 Bill has successfully executed a buffer overflow against a Windows IIS web server. He has been able to spawn an interactive shell and plans to deface the main web page. He first attempts to use the pEchoq command to simply overwrite index.html and remains unsuccessful. He then attempts to delete the page and achieves no progress. Finally, he tries to overwrite it with another page again in vain. What is the probable cause of Billos problem?   A. The system is a Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 821-830

EnsurepassQUESTION 821 Which one of the following attacks will pass through a network layer intrusion detection system undetected?   A. A teardrop attack B. A SYN flood attack C. A DNS spoofing attack D. A test.cgi attack   Answer: D  Because a network-based IDS reviews packets and headers,it can also detect denial of service (DoS) attacks Not A or B: The following sections discuss some of the possible DoS attacks available. Smurf Fraggle SYN Flood Teardrop DNS DoS Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 811-820

EnsurepassQUESTION 811 Rebecca is a security analyst and knows of a local root exploit that has the ability to enable local users to use available exploits to gain root privileges. This vulnerability exploits a condition in the Linux kernel within the execve() system call. There is no known workaround that exists for this vulnerability. What is the correct action to be taken by Rebecca in this situation as a recommendation to management?   A. Rebecca should make a recommendation to disable Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 801-810

EnsurepassQUESTION 801 Joe the Hacker breaks into XYZos Linux system and plants a wiretap program in order to sniff passwords and user accounts off the wire. The wiretap program is embedded as a Trojan horse in one of the network utilities. Joe is worried that network administrator might detect the wiretap program by querying the interfaces to see if they are running in promiscuous mode. What can Joe do to hide the wiretap program from being detected by ifconfig command?   A. Block Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 791-800

EnsurepassQUESTION 791 You find the following entries in your web log. Each shows attempted access to either root.exe or cmd.exe. What caused this? A. The Morris worm B. The PIF virus C. Trinoo D. Nimda E. Code Red F. Ping of Death   Answer: D  The Nimda worm modifies all web content files it finds. As a result,any user browsing web content on the system,whether via the file system or via a web server,may download a copy of the worm. Some browsers may automatically Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 781-790

EnsurepassQUESTION 781 Derek has stumbled upon a wireless network and wants to assess its security. However, he does not find enough traffic for a good capture. He intends to use AirSnort on the captured traffic to crack the WEP key and does not know the IP address range or the AP. How can he generate traffic on the network so that he can capture enough packets to crack the WEP key?   A. Use any ARP requests found in the capture B. Derek can use a session replay on the packets captured Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 771-780

EnsurepassQUESTION 771 802.11b is considered a ____________ protocol.   A. Connectionless B. Secure C. Unsecure D. Token ring based E. Unreliable   Answer: C  802.11b is an insecure protocol. It has many weaknesses that can be used by a hacker.     QUESTION 772 While probing an organization you discover that they have a wireless network. From your attempts to connect to the WLAN you determine that they have deployed MAC filtering by using ACL on the Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 761-770

EnsurepassQUESTION 761 Look at the following SQL query. SELECT * FROM product WHERE PCategory='computers' or 1=1--' What will it return? Select the best answer.   A. All computers and all 1's B. All computers C. All computers and everything else D. Everything except computers   Answer: C  The 1=1 tells the SQL database to return everything,a simplified statement would be SELECT * FROM product WHERE 1=1 (which will always be true for all columns). Thus,this query Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 751-760

EnsurepassQUESTION 751 _________ ensures that the enforcement of organizational security policy does not rely on voluntary web application user compliance. It secures information by assigning sensitivity labels on information and comparing this to the level of security a user is operating at.   A. Mandatory Access Control B. Authorized Access Control C. Role-based Access Control D. Discretionary Access Control   Answer: A  In computer security,mandatory access control Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 741-750

EnsurepassQUESTION 741 Clive has been hired to perform a Black-Box test by one of his clients. How much information will Clive obtain from the client before commencing his test?   A. IP Range,OS,and patches installed. B. Only the IP address range. C. Nothing but corporate name. D. All that is available from the client site.   Answer: C  Penetration tests can be conducted in one of two ways: black-box (with no prior knowledge the infrastructure to be tested) or white-box Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 731-740

EnsurepassQUESTION 731 This kind of attack will let you assume a users identity at a dynamically generated web page or site:   A. SQL Injection B. Cross Site Scripting C. Session Hijacking D. Zone Transfer   Answer: B  Cross-site scripting (XSS) is a type of computer security vulnerability typically found in web applications which allow code injection by malicious web users into the web pages viewed by other users. Examples of such code include HTML code and client-side Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 721-730

EnsurepassQUESTION 721 You have successfully run a buffer overflow attack against a default IIS installation running on a Windows 2000 Server. The server allows you to spawn a shell. In order to perform the actions you intend to do, you need elevated permission. You need to know what your current privileges are within the shell. Which of the following options would be your current privileges?   A. Administrator B. IUSR_COMPUTERNAME C. LOCAL_SYSTEM D. Whatever account IIS was installed Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 711-720

EnsurepassQUESTION 711 Peter is a Network Admin. He is concerned that his network is vulnerable to a smurf attack. What should Peter do to prevent a smurf attack? Select the best answer.   A. He should disable unicast on all routers B. Disable multicast on the router C. Turn off fragmentation on his router D. Make sure all anti-virus protection is updated on all systems E. Make sure his router won't take a directed broadcast   Answer: E  Explanations: Unicasts are Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 701-710

EnsurepassQUESTION 701 What do you call a system where users need to remember only one username and password, and be authenticated for multiple services?   A. Simple Sign-on B. Unique Sign-on C. Single Sign-on D. Digital Certificate   Answer: C  Single sign-on (SSO) is a specialized form of software authentication that enables a user to authenticate once and gain access to the resources of multiple software systems.     QUESTION 702 Clive has been monitoring Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 691-700

EnsurepassQUESTION 691 Exhibit: You have captured some packets in Ethereal. You want to view only packets sent from 10.0.0.22. What filter will you apply?   A. ip = 10.0.0.22 B. ip.src == 10.0.0.22 C. ip.equals 10.0.0.22 D. ip.address = 10.0.0.22   Answer: B  ip.src tells the filter to only show packets with 10.0.0.22 as the source.     QUESTION 692 Tess King, the evil hacker, is purposely sending fragmented ICMP packets to a remote target. The total Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 681-690

EnsurepassQUESTION 681 Samantha was hired to perform an internal security test of XYZ. She quickly realized that all networks are making use of switches instead of traditional hubs. This greatly limits her ability to gather information through network sniffing. Which of the following techniques can she use to gather information from the switched network or to disable some of the traffic isolation features of the switch? (Choose two)   A. Ethernet Zapping B. MAC Flooding C. Sniffing Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 671-680

EnsurepassQUESTION 671 In Linux, the three most common commands that hackers usually attempt to Trojan are:   A. car,xterm,grep B. netstat,ps,top C. vmware,sed,less D. xterm,ps,nc   Answer: B  The easiest programs to trojan and the smartest ones to trojan are ones commonly run by administrators and users,in this case netstat,ps,and top,for a complete list of commonly trojaned and rootkited software please reference this URL: http://www.usenix.org/publications/login/1999-9/features/rootkits.html Read more [...]
Uncategorized

Latest ECCouncil 312-50v8 Real Exam Download 661-670

EnsurepassQUESTION 661 Which type of attack is port scanning?   A. Web server attack B. Information gathering C. Unauthorized access D. Denial of service attack   Answer: B      QUESTION 662 You are a Administrator of Windows server. You want to find the port number for POP3. What file would you find the information in and where? Select the best answer.   A. %windir%\etc\services B. system32\drivers\etc\services C. %windir%\system32\drivers\etc\services Read more [...]