Get all latest (August) EMC E20-547 Actual Test 131-140

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 131

In an environment where VNX shares are mainly used by a Web Application Server, the administrator notices very high CPU load on the Antivirus servers used by CAVA. What could be the reason?

 

A.

TMP files are not excluded from scan

B.

LOG files are being scanned

C.

XML files are not excluded from scan

D.

There is just one CAVA agent running on the server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 132

Which statement describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?

 

A.

It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares.

B.

It enables the replication of NFS exports.

C.

It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments.

D.

It can be configured as a standby for failover.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 133

How many bits are in the default self-signed certificate RSA keys?

 

A.

2048

B.

700

C.

1024

D.

4096

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 134

What does the acronym “CHAP” refer to?

 

A.

Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol

B.

Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol

C.

CLARiiON Handshake Authentication

D.

Consistent Host Application Protocol

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 135

Refer to the exhibit. Which I/O module combination could be used in Slot 0 within a VNX Gateway X-Blade?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

a. and c.

B.

a. and b.

C.

a., b., and d.

D.

a., c., and e.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 136

What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2 host?

 

A.

Disk Management

B.

format

C.

fdisk

D.

vtoc

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 137

Counting from left to right, which octect identifies the SP and port number in the WWPN 50:06:01:62:47:20:32:88?

 

A.

4

B.

2

C.

3

D.

5

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 138

What EMC software product contains a collection of tools that helps you perform basic hardware and software maintenance tasks on an EMC VNX Unified storage system?

 

A.

Unisphere Service Manager (USM)

B.

Navisphere Service Taskbar (NST)

C.

CLARiiON Array Properties (CAP)

D.

Unisphere Off Array Client

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 139

Which describes the VNX Snapshot source LUN write process?

 

A.

Host issues write.

New data is written to a new location.

B.

Host issues write.

Old data is copied to the reserve LUN pool.

New data is written to the source LUN.

C.

Host issues write.

Data is written to the reserve LUN pool.

D.

Host issues write.

Old data is copied to the source LUN.

New data is written to the reserve LUN pool.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 140

Which action must be completed before joining a CIFS server to an AD domain?

 

A.

Configure VNX system time settings.

B.

Create a Unisphere user account for the domain administrator

C.

Configure WINS settings

D.

Create a CIFS server on a VDM

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for EMC E20-547 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …