Get all latest (August) EMC E20-547 Actual Test 11-20

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 11

What is the maximum file system size currently supported on a VNX system?

 

A.

2 TB

B.

16 TB

C.

32 TB

D.

64 TB

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 12

Which authority(ies) signs certificates generated for Data Movers?

 

A.

External CA, Control Station

B.

Data Movers

C.

Management server

D.

Data Movers, management server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 13

Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection Advisor?

 

A.

Replication sets

B.

Replication lag

C.

Link state change

D.

RPA configuration changes

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14

A storage administrator has provisioned storage to a server, but only some of the LUNs are visible to the host. What would explain why some LUNs appear to be missing?

 

A.

The ‘missing’ LUNs were not added to the storage group.

B.

The host initiators are not logged into the array.

C.

The disk alignment has not been set to the 1 MB boundary.

D.

The host agent is not connected to the storage system.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

What is the minimum number of administrative accounts for a Unisphere storage domain?

 

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

Which criterion must be met before executing the storagepool -destroy command with Navisphere Secure CLI?

 

A.

Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool

B.

Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool

C.

Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool

D.

Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

How do storage pool thick LUNs affect capacity?

 

A.

A storage pool thick LUN uses slightly more capacity than the amount of user data written

B.

A storage pool thick LUN uses less capacity than the amount the server operating system sees

C.

Capacity of a storage pool thick LUN uses the same capacity as the server operating system sees

D.

Capacity of a storage pool thick LUN uses less user capacity then a traditional LUN

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which failover software is strongly recommended for a host attached to a VNX array?

 

A.

PowerPath

B.

MPIO

C.

DMP

D.

ALUA

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 19

In addition to EFD 3.5, which drive options are supported in VNX series arrays?

 

A.

SAS 3.5 and 2.5, NL-SAS 3.5

B.

SAS 3.5 and 2.5, SATA 2.5

C.

FC 3.5 and 2.5, SATA 3.5 and 2.5

D.

FC 3.5 and 2.5, SATA 3.5 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

In which file are the audit events defined?

 

A.

/etc/audit/audit.rules

B.

/etc/auditd.conf

C.

/nas/audit/audit.rules

D.

/nas/etc/audit.rules

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for EMC E20-547 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …