Get all latest (August) EMC E20-390 Actual Test 261-270

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 261

What is the only kind of LUN that VNX Snapshots can use?

 

A.

Pool LUNs

B.

Traditional LUNs

C.

Clone Private LUNs

D.

Reserved LUNs

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 262

Where does the .filefilter directory reside?

 

A.

On the root share of the Data Mover

B.

On the top level of the data file system

C.

On the VNX Event Enabler server

D.

On the client

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 263

What is the function of Storage Groups on a VNX array?

 

A.

Logically controls host access to LUNs on the array

B.

Logically groups LUNs by function on the array

C.

Logically groups drives in the array by tier

D.

Logically controls LUN location on drive tiers

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 264

Which back-end bus architecture is used in VNX?

 

A.

FC

B.

SCSI

C.

SAS

D.

SATA

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 265

Which dependency will prevent a Virtual Network device from being deleted?

 

A.

In use by another virtual device.

B.

Has a host attached to it.

C.

The VDM is in loaded state.

D.

Has VLAN Tag assigned.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 266

Which component of Replication Manager controls replication jobs and stores data about each replica?

 

A.

Server

B.

Database

C.

Agent

D.

Appliance

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 267

When configuring a VNX Gateway system, which is a compatible backend storage configuration method?

 

A.

VNX Gateway system connected to a VNX Block Only system via FCoE

B.

VNX Gateway system connected to a VNX Block Only system via FCiP

C.

VNX Gateway system connected to a Symmetrix system via iSCSI

D.

VNX Gateway system connected to a Symmetrix system via iFCP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 268

A customer has an application that uses a small amount of capacity but has very high performance requirements. The customer initially configured the LUNs using the Highest Available Tier option and now wants to configure the FAST VP policy to ensure LUNs allocated to this application always stay on higher performance storage. What do you advise?

 

A.

The policy should be set to Highest Available Tier.

B.

Initially set the policy to Lowest Available Tier, then Auto-Tier.

C.

The policy should always be set to Auto-Tier.

D.

Initially set the policy to Highest Available Tier, then Auto-Tier.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 269

Which features are included with the VNX Remote Protection Suite?

 

A.

MirrorView, IP-Replicator, Recover Point/SE ?CRR

B.

SANCopy, IP-Replicator, Recover Point/SE ?CDP

C.

MirrorView, IP-Replicator, Recover Point/SE ?CDP

D.

SANCopy, MirrorView, Recover Point/SE ?CRR

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 270

Counting from left to right, which octect identifies the SP and port number in the WWPN 50:06:01:62:47:20:32:88?

 

A.

4

B.

2

C.

3

D.

5

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for EMC E20-390 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …