Get all latest (August) EMC E20-390 Actual Test 191-200

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 191

By default, which network service is disabled for the VNX Data Mover?

 

A.

NFSv3

B.

NDMP

C.

FTP

D.

SNMP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 192

A user creates a SnapView snapshot of LUN1. After starting a snapshot session, the user attempts to create a clone of that snapshot but fails. What is the reason for the failure?

 

A.

All the LUNs in the reserved LUN pool are used

B.

It is not possible to create a clone of a snapshot

C.

There is no space left on the reserved LUN pool

D.

The SnapView session is activated

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 193

Which statement is true for a concatenated metaLUN?

 

A.

Time to perform the expansion varies with the capacity being added

B.

Write cache is disabled for the concatenated LUN

C.

Expanded capacity is available instantly

D.

Performance on the base LUN is affected during concatenation

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 194

An administrator has one VMware ESX host using an NFS export on a VNX system. Recently, in an effort to improve performance, they configured a two-port LACP trunk on the VNX system. There was no noticeable change in performance after the implementation of LACP. After reviewing traffic data on the switch, the customer notices that all traffic is using the same physical link. What does the customer need to know about LACP?

 

A.

The second physical link in the LACP trunk is configured as a standby.

B.

The default hashing algorithms will not improve the performance of any single host.

C.

The customer is not utilizing enough bandwidth to need any of the capacity on the second physical link.

D.

LACP trunking still needs to be enabled on the switch ports.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 195

Which is part of an IPv6 address?

 

A.

Network portion

B.

Security header

C.

CRC

D.

Flow label

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 196

What is the maximum number of DNS domains that can be configured per Data Mover?

 

A.

1

B.

2

C.

4

D.

Unlimited

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 197

How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?

 

A.

2

B.

4

C.

6

D.

1

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 198

Under which condition can a storage group be destroyed?

 

A.

When the storage group has no assigned LUNs

B.

When the storage group has no connected hosts and no assigned LUNs

C.

When the storage group has no connected hosts

D.

When there are no specific conditions; the storage group can always be destroyed

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 199

What are the RAID group types available for the creation of a storage pool?

 

A.

RAID 5, RAID 6, RAID 1/0

B.

RAID 5, RAID3, RAID 1/0

C.

RAID 5 only

D.

RAID 6 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 200

Where in Unisphere is FAST Cache configured?

 

A.

In Storage Pool Properties

B.

In Storage System Properties

C.

In RAID Group Properties

D.

In Storage Hardware Properties

&n
bsp;

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for EMC E20-390 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …