Get all latest (August) EMC E20-390 Actual Test 171-180

Ensurepass

QUESTION 171

What optional authentication method is supported when using NFS Version 3?

 

A.

NIS

B.

LDAP

C.

Kerberos

D.

NTLM

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 172

Which statement is true about expanding a striped metaLUN?

 

A.

There is no performance impact on the base LUN while restriping.

B.

Expanded capacity is available while the LUN restripes.

C.

Restriping requires read and write of the entire LUN.

D.

Restripe time is dependent on the element size multiplier.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 173

If a LUN is already a member of a storage group, how can an administrator modify the HLU?

 

A.

The administrator can modify the HLU without any restrictions

B.

The administrator cannot modify the HLU unless the LUN is unbound and rebound

C.

The administrator can modify the HLU only with the CLI

D.

The administrator can modify the HLU only if the LUN is removed and added back into the storage group

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 174

Which two protocols can be used for DNS communication on a Data Mover?

 

A.

TCP and UDP

B.

TCP and ICMP

C.

UDP and ICMP

D.

UDP and TLS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 175

What is the minimum size of a Clone Private LUN on a VNX array?

 

A.

128 MB

B.

1 GB

C.

2 GB

D.

10 GB

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 176

In which file on a Data Mover are CAVA parameters set?

 

A.

viruschecker.enable

B.

viruschecker.conf

C.

ModifyVirusType.class

D.

ModifyVirus.class

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 177

What is the default port used for secure LDAP (LDAPS) communications on a VNX system?

 

A.

389

B.

443

C.

563

D.

636

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 178

An administrator has chosen to delete an NFS export in Unisphere under Storage > Shared Folders > NFS. What is the result of this action?

 

A.

The file system will be permanently deleted.

B.

The NFS export will be available again upon reboot.

C.

The mount point for this file system will be deleted.

D.

The file system will still be available on the VNX system.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 179

In which file are the default audit events defined?

 

A.

/etc/audit/audit.rules

B.

/etc/auditd.conf

C.

/nas/audit/audit.rules

D.

/nas/etc/audit.rules

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 180

In which format is the SP signed certificate imported?

 

A.

PKCS#10

B.

X.500

C.

PKCS#12

D.

PEM

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for EMC E20-390 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …