Get all latest (August) ASQ CQA Actual Test 51-60

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 51

The best way to communicate audit results to upper management would be to

 

A.

provide a list of findings of noncompliance andsupporting objective evidence

B.

present a list of all items of nonconformance thatrequire corrective action

C.

present a report of the performance against the auditstandard of all areas included in the audit scope

D.

present an evaluation of overall quality performanceand provide an executive summary in the formalreport

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 52

Which of the following authorities initially determines whether a third-party audit should be conducted?

 

A.

Client

B.

Lead auditor

C.

Auditee

D.

Audit team

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 53

Which of the following is the greatest benefit of an internal audit program to an organization?

 

A.

It fulfills most contractual quality requirements.

B.

It provides feedback for continuous improvement.

C.

It prepares an organization for third-party audits.

D.

It frequently eliminates the need for external audits.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 54

For third-party audits, which two of the following factors should be considered by the auditor when agreeing to the amount of time needed to complete corrective action?

 

I. The resources available to the auditor for determining when follow-up can occur

II. The resources available to the auditee to enact the corrective action

III. The auditeeā€™s experience in project evaluation techniques

IV. The number of findings recorded during the audit

 

A.

I and III

B.

I and IV

C.

II and III

D.

II and IV

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 55

The process information shown in the graph above is indicative of a

 

clip_image002

 

A.

cycle

B.

run

C.

trend

D.

shift

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 56

The most important item to check when auditing against a specification is the

 

A.

list of documents within the specification

B.

copy of the previous revision of the specification

C.

document control procedure

D.

revision level of the specification

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 57

Which of the following indicates that a quality system is effective?

 

A.

The required system is in place and continuousimprovement is evident.

B.

An audit was conducted and no non-conformances werefound.

C.

An audit report states that the intent of the standard isbeing met.

D.

No corrective action requests have been issued for aspecified period of time.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 58

Which of the following is the best method for determining the retention policy of the audit documents?

 

A.

Agreement between the client, the auditing organization, and the auditee

B.

The status of corrective action for the findings written in the audit report

C.

Distribution of the final audit report

D.

Significance of the audit findings written in the final audit report

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 59

During a supplier audit, all of the following documentation can be reviewed EXCEPT

 

A.

reports of internal audits performed by the supplier

B.

information concerning the company’s parts inventory

C.

quality records for a product made for another customer

D.

operating or working instructions

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

Which of the following best describes a frequency distribution?

 

A.

A graph for presenting data along a scale of reference and the number of times each item occurs

B.

A time-ordered chart of subgroup averages and control limits

C.

A plot of the probability of accepting a hypothesis when it is actually false

D.

A graph indicating the difference between an actual value and its predicted value

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for ASQ CQA Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …